soluciones para todo

Data Protection

Protection of personal data (privacy policy)

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, Explora-Norte reports. The personal data collected will be included in a file of your responsibility, whose purpose is to carry out the adequate development, compliance and management of the service or product requested, as well as any aspect related to your relationship with Explora-Norte. Your data will be communicated to all entities of the Explora-Norte agency circuit to give you a comprehensive and relocated service. Explora-Norte will respect in any case the confidentiality and integrity of your data, committing to use them in accordance with the purpose described as well as to comply with all the requirements legally established for this purpose.

This website allows the user to subscribe to our publications, share their content with third parties, make suggestions and contact us. In any case, if the user provides his personal data for that purpose, Explora-Norte will treat them to satisfy his request.

Likewise, and whenever the user requests it by checking the corresponding box, Explora-Norte will promptly send, by electronic or non-electronic means, information related to Explora-Norteó activities, initiatives and services from different sectors (tourism, leisure, weather free, sport, loyalty, consumption, insurance, loans, food, home, textile, optics, real estate, telecommunications, fuels, aesthetics, perfumery and payment methods).

In any case, the user can, at any time, exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by going to Explora-Norte with address at Calle Iparragirre, 54, 2ºC, 48940 Leioa (Bizkaia), attaching a photocopy of your ID on both sides, the request that specifies your request, dated and signed, as well as your address for the purposes of notifications.

Cookies policy

 

 

This Web Portal uses cookies to facilitate navigation and adequate information. If you expressly accept our cookie policy in the registration phase and / or continue on the Web browsing different pages, using the scroll bar, or accessing different areas and menus, from that action it will be inferred that you accept the installation and use of the cookies.

What are cookies?

Cookies are devices that are downloaded to a user’s terminal equipment. This allows us to identify you as a specific user and collect your browsing preferences.
Cookies are essential for the proper functioning of a Web Portal. Cookies cannot harm your computer. Be clear that cookies cannot read information stored on your computer.

What types of cookies does this Web Portal use?

Session cookies: These cookies are necessary for the correct use of the website, such as for the user session, or to navigate without interruption remembering language or country options. They are used to identify the user, if it is necessary to access a registration area. Without these cookies, many of the available services would not be operational. These cookies expire when the browser is closed or after one month.

Functional or advertising cookies: These cookies allow us to remember the choices you make, such as remembering the terms and conditions that the user has accepted, and also offer better and more personalized features, being able to show, if necessary, the most relevant advertisements. , useful and according to your interests, such as preventing you from continuously perceiving the same ad.

Technical cookies: These treat generic and anonymous information, where personal data is not included, they only remember the page from which the user comes. Its main objective is to improve the functioning of the web.

Third-Party Cookies: are those that are installed in a Web Portal, but are not typical of the portal that is being visited at the same time. Therefore, these cookies are domain specific to a third party, and consequently, the information contained can be viewed and managed by it. They obtain information from your visit to carry out evaluations, statistical calculations on anonymous data, guarantee the continuity of the service or to establish improvements in their Web sites. Similarly, these types of cookies can be used to show you advertisements tailored to your own interests.

How can I manage cookies?

The user can access the preferences menu of their browser and configure it so that cookies are not installed, delete existing ones and / or eliminate them before starting browsing other pages of the Website.
We remind you that if you reject the installation of cookies, the service may be affected and this may prevent the correct partial or total use of it.